Teaching Staff

Common Room 2018-2019

Senior Management Team

Initial

MrAlan StevensMasterADS
MrJames StronachBursarJBRS
MrNicholas EatoughHead of Senior SchoolNATE
MrsRachel Eaton-JonesHead of Prep SchoolREEJ
MrDavid GlynnDeputy Head AcademicDJG
MrMagnus CowieDeputy Head PastoralMC
MrsSally SmartDirector of AdmissionsSAS
MrHarry HarkinsEstates DirectorHLDH

Assistant Masters and Mistresses

Initial

MrGeoff AndersonDeputy Head Preparatory School (Pastoral)GDA
MrsGeraldine MooneyDeputy Head Preparatory School (Academic)GM
MrGreg HoldenHM Thompson, Design TechnologyGMLH
MrsHannah TennantHM Honan, PsychologyHT
MissJolie YeeMandarinJY
MrsLucy PrimeHM Wallace, Head of ArtLMP
MrPaul LeeIT Operations ManagerPLCP
MsVictoria YuMandarinVY
MrAndy GoughHM Taylor, Prep MathematicsCAG
MsArlene WilliamsLearning EnrichmentAVW
MsClaire BridgmanHead of Sixth Form, EnglishCSB
MsJacqueline FooMandarinJF
MrJon McNaughtDirector of Co-CurriculumJDM
MrsJustine TomlinsonHead of Prep Science, Prep School Assessment Coordinator, Prep School Outreach Coordinator, Senior School ScienceJT
DrKenton TomlinsonIB Co-ordinator, ChemistryKET
MissNadia AmbigaibalanDeputy HM Butler, CAS Co-ordinator, MathematicsNSA
MissSolenn GuegantonHead of Politics, Teacher of EconomicsSG
MrYannick GubaTennis ProfessionalYGG
MrEdward HawkinsSection Leader Years 7 and 8, Activities Co-ordinatorEDAH
MrGeraint WatkinsDirector of MusicGCAW
MsHelena SundstromDame of SteelAHS
MsLyndall Van OnselenHead of Prep School Learning EnrichmentLTVO
MrSam CheungMathematicsSSC
MrsSarah HawkinsHead of Year 5, Prep Form Tutor, Head of HuntSEH
MrsAbigail GibbonDame of WillsAJG
MrsAlison OgilvieDame of HonanACO
MissCeleste TaylorDame of Munawir HillCT
MsCeline McGeePre-Prep Form TutorCMG
MrsChristel JonesPre-Prep Form TutorCXJ
MissCoco LuMandarinWLU
MrDuncan OgilvieDirector of Digital Learning, Head of GeorgraphyDEO
MissHolly BrigdenJunior RHT Honan, Head of Prep MFL, Head of Year 6, Prep Form Tutor, Head of SeymourHJB
MissIsabel NixonHead of IB SEHS, Head of Well Being, BiologyIKN
MissKavitha AnbalaganMalayKN
MrsLilian AshworthHM Butler, Drama, EnglishLAA
MrsNicola AndersonPre-Prep Form TutorNA
MrsNicola GoughDame of TaylorNCG
MrPhilip ScottHead of ChemistryPDS
MrSam TappSenior RHT Munawir Hill, Head of TOK, EnglishSDT
MrsSarah PattenHead of Prep School English, Prep Form TutorSP
MsShogbana Kanan SubasPrep EALSKS
MrStuart GrayHead of Computer Science, IA Co-ordinatorSAG
MrThomas GibbonHM Wills, SpanishTJG
MissCariad CowleyPre-Prep Form Tutor, Head of ChichesterCVC
MrsCatherine WillshawDeputy Head of Pre-Prep, Prep Form TutorCXW
MrsFlorence PelatHead of FrenchFP
MrsGabriella BelcherHead of MandarinGHB
MrsGabrielle ElliottHead of Pre-PrepGWE
MsHelen SongMandarinHS
MrLiam DempsterJunior RHT Munawir Hill, Head of Cricket, Biology/ScienceLTD
MissMaisarah FadzilLearning SupportMBF
MrMatthew FullerSenior RHT Wills, Mathematics, GeographyMJF
MrPeter BrowneHead of Prep Mathematics, Prep Form TutorPRB
MrPeter FinnHM Sheppard, EnglishPAF
MrPhillip MonkPrep Form TutorPCM
MrsRenuka ChandranDeputy HM Butler, Head of MalayRC
MrRiaz JamadarPrep Form Tutor, Religious StudiesRAJ
MrsRosa RocafullSpanishRR
MrsSally FinnHM Iskandar, SpanishSAF
MrsSarah WrightHead of SwimmingSAW
MrsTheresa BrowneHead of Year 4, Prep Form Tutor, Head of MerlinTEB
MsVictoria WiseHead of Prep PSHE and Head of Prep LibraryVEW
MsDivya KallimuthuPre-Prep Trainee TutorDMK
MsNadirah IsmailEALRNI
MsAlexandra de Nyary ComandiniHead of Languages (Non-Sino), French, SpanishADNC
MrsAmy ChurchHead of Learning Support and Outreach, DramaAVC
MrAndrew MacdonaldUniversity Guidance Co-ordinator, EnglishACGM
MrAndrew MasonDeputy HM Thompson, Head of Design TechnologyAJM
MrsCathy StronachSchool CounsellorCAS
MrsHeather StevensMaster’s WifeHAS
MrsCharlie InskipHead of Drama and Religious StudiesCEI
MrEdward GardnerDeputy HM Sheppard, Economics and Business StudiesEJG
MsHannah ScholesPre-Prep Form TutorHXS
MsHelen DaltonHead of Prep School ArtHMD
MrJack WhitePrep Form Tutor, MathematicsJRW
MrJimmy NiEconomics and Business StudiesJJN
MrJohn ShawJunior RHT Wills, Head of EnglishJS
MsMary GrinsteadHead of Prep School Drama, Prep Form TutorMLG
MrMatthew GallagherPrep Form Tutor, HumanitiesMTG
MrPaul InskipHead of PhysicsPSI
MsRachel BrookeRHT Iskandar, Prep Form TutorRB
MsRachel SmithPrep Form Tutor, EnglishRAS
MrsRuth GallagherArtRAG
MrsShelley SwiftHead of PsychologySCS
MsShereen HughesMathematicsSMH
MrsSian TolbaSenior RHT Honan, Science Co-ordinator, Head of BiologyST
MrStuart BrownRHT Taylor, Prep Form TutorSPB
MrNigel FirmanPrep Form TutorNCF
MsGemma SmithJunior RHT Iskandar, Assistant Swimming CoachGLS
MrGeorge GallopSwimming Coach and PEGG
MsKirsten HancockJunior RHT Steel, MathematicsKJH
MsPoppy DonaldsonRHT Steel, Prep Form TutorPMD
MrSean HarveyJunior RHT Taylor, PESPH
MsAlison McGilliganPre-Prep Form TutorACM
MsAnna WilliamsPre-Prep Form TutorAYW
MrBen WiclingDirector of Prep Sport, Prep Form TutorBXW
MsBronwyn McDiarmidPrep Form Tutor, HumanititesBLM
MrsCaroline DaviesHM Steel House, EAL, EnglishCLD
MrDan VickeryHead of MathematicsDV
MrDavid DaviesHead of Economics and Business StudiesDD
MrsDawn SaundersSanitorium ManagerDS
MsElisabetta BellHead of Prep MusicEMB
MsEve DuMandarinED
MrsGillian CowieFrench, SpanishGC
MrJames LennardDirector of SportJSL
MsJill PootsPsychology, Biology and PhysicsJSP
MsJoanna WakefordDame of IskandarJTW
MsJodie FeltonPre-Prep Form TutorJRF
MrJonathan ArscottEnglishJPA
MrJonathan LyonPrep Form Tutor, ScienceJFL
MrJoseph HobdellPre-Prep Form TutorJJH
MissKatherine RichHead of HistoryKVR
MsLiezel Van WykPre-Prep Form TutorLVW
MrsLouisa GardnerHead of PE and Girls’ GamesLCG
MrsLynsey TappEnglish and HistoryLAT
DrMichael HarveyChemistry and PhysicsMJH
MsNadia TurnerPre-Prep Form TutorNXT
MrsNaomi CalverdMathematicsNCC
MrPaulo BaranTennis CoachPLB
MsRachel AndersonPrep Form Tutor, EnglishRTA
MrRuben CalverdHM Munawir Hill, PhysicsRAC
MsSarah LovattMandarin, Prep SchoolSLML
MrSean LeePrep Design and TechnologySFL
MsVijayalaskmi A/P MuthuMalayVMM
MsVimala SelvarajEALVS
DrClara De CastroPrep Relief TeacherCDC

 

Graduate Assistants

Initial

MsAbigail EasterAEE
MsElizabeth Trelawny-VernonELTV
MsMiranda PorterDirector in ResidenceMJP
MsRebecca MaxwellMusician in ResidenceREM
MsRuth TaylorRVT
MrThomas BostockTAWB

Gap Students

Initial

MrBenedict Hall
MrCharlie Thomas
MrMatthew Hook