Teaching Staff

Senior Management Team

Initial
       
Mr Robert Pick Master RBP
Mr Mark McVeigh Head of Senior School MWM
Mr Tig Mooney Head of Preparatory School TJM
Mrs Sally Smart Director of Admissions SAS
Mr Nicholas Eatough Deputy Head (Pastoral and Co-Curricular) NATE
 

Assistant Masters and Mistresses

Initial
       
Mrs Ali Pick Admissions Assistant AJP
Mr Harry Harkins Estates Director HLDH
Mr Scott Hawthorn HM Wills, Chemistry SRH
Mrs Vivien Hawthorn Head of Senior School Learning Support VRH
Miss Leanne Rowlands HM Honan, Head of PSHE, PE LR
Mr Geoff Anderson Deputy Head Preparatory School GDA
Mrs Louise Harper HM Butler, Head of Drama LKH
Mr Greg Holden HM Thompson, Head of Design Technology GMLH
Mr Paul Lee IT Operations Manager PLCP
Mrs Geraldine Mooney Section Leader Years 5 and 6, French Teacher GM
Mrs Lucy Prime HM Wallace, Head of Art LMP
Mrs Hannah Tennant Head of CAS, Senior RHT Honan HT
Ms Victoria Yu Mandarin Teacher VY
Ms Arlene Williams Learning Support AVW
Miss Jolie Yee Mandarin Teacher JY
Mr James Alexander Head of Prep School Religious Studies JA
Ms Claire Bridgman IB Coordinator, English Teacher CSB
Mr David Glynn Director of Studies DJG
Mr Andy Gough HM Taylor, Upper Prep Mathematics CAG
Mr Yannick Guba Head Tennis Professional YGG
Mr Jon McNaught International Award, Trips Coordinator JDM
Mrs Lisa McVeigh Senior Nurse LJM
Miss Asha Niven Head of Girls’ Games AGFN
Mr Jon Riley Director of Senior School Sport JCR
Mr Will Statham Head of Biology WJS
Mrs Justine Tomlinson Head of Prep School Science JT
Dr Kenton Tomlinson Head of Science, Examinations Officer KET
Mr Rory Webber Senior RHT Taylor, Head of Prep School English, Upper Prep Form Tutor RSW
Mrs Keiko Webber Japanese Teacher KW
Ms Tina Amador Swimming Coach MMA
Miss Martina Guba Tennis Coach MG
Miss Nadia Ambigaibalan Mathematics NSA
Miss Lauren Paillard Head of Outreach (Charities), Mathematics LCP
Mr Sam Cheung Senior RHT Steel, Mathematics SSC
Miss Larnie Dalziel Deputy Head Pre-Prep, Form Tutor LD
Mrs Nicola Anderson Reception Form Tutor, Head of Merlin NA
Miss Solenn Gueganton Economics, History SG
Mr Alistair Halls Director of Prep School Sport AJH
Mrs Elizabeth Halls Senior RHT Iskandar, Upper Prep Form Tutor EAH
Mr Frank Hardee University Guidance Coordinator, Economics FTH
Mr Edward Hawkins Section Leader Years 7 and 8, EDAH
Mrs Sarah Hawkins Upper Prep Form Tutor, Head of Hunt SEH
Mr Andrew Hearl Junior RHT Wills, Religious Studies, English APH
Miss Bridget Keely Deputy HM Butler, Mathematics BK
Miss Rosanna Kenber Upper Prep Form Tutor, Head of Chichester RMK
Miss Mihaela Marcovici Art MMM
Mr Christophe Maruniak Physics CM
Mr Joe Moriarty Upper Prep Form Tutor, PE JM
Miss Holly Murray Biology HJM
Miss Isabel Nixon Biology IKN
Miss Rosie Paveley Lower Prep Form Tutor, Head of Seymour RP
Ms Helena Sundstrom Dame of Wills AHS
Ms Lyndall Van Onselen Head of Prep School Learning Support LVO
Mr Geraint Watkins Director of Music GCAW
Miss Jessica White Spanish Teacher (on exchange with MC UK) JW
Mr Alistair Wilkinson Section Leader Years 3 and 4, Junior RHT Taylor AEW
Mr Tom Edwards Performing Arts Technical Specialist TE
Mrs Sarah Patten Upper Prep Form Tutor SP
Mr Sam Tapp Deputy HM Thompson, Head of ToK SDT
Miss Kavitha Anbalagavin Learning Support, Malay KN
Ms Shogbana Kanan Subas Learning Support, Malay SKS
Ms Jacqueline Foo Mandarin Teacher FLH
Miss Arlene Gumatay Lower Prep AG
Mr Jonathan Ang Head of Prep School Music, Upper Prep Form Tutor JXA
Mrs Lilian Ashworth Deputy HM Wallace, Drama LAA
Miss Holly Brigden Junior RHT Honan, Upper Prep Form Tutor HJB
Miss Pandora Crawley History, Religious Studies PC
Mr Alan Crump Art AXC
Mrs Anne Crump HM Iskandar, Design Technology AJC
Miss Joanna Davison Geography, Religious Studies JCD
Miss Isobel Dixon Upper Prep Form Tutor IRJD
Miss Amy Flower Upper Prep Form Tutor AXF
Mr James Fowler Head of Prep School Drama, Upper Prep Form Tutor JFF
Mrs Victoria Fowler Lower Prep Form Tutor VLF
Mrs Abigail Gibbon Junior RHT Steel, Dame of Steel ABG
Mr Thomas Gibbon HM Sheppard, Head of Languages (Non-Sino) TJG
Miss Elizabeth Goulding Pre-Prep Form Tutor EMG
Mr Stuart Gray Head of Computer Science SAG
Dr Ali Hakimi HM Munawir Hill, Physics AMHH
Mr Ben Jackson Deputy HM Sheppard, Biology BMJ
Mrs Christel Jones Pre-Prep Form Tutor CXJ
Miss Jenny Martin Junior RHT Iskandar, Lower Prep Form Tutor JXM
Miss Celine McGee Pre-Prep Form Tutor CMG
Mr Duncan Ogilvie Head of Humanities DEO
Mr Phillip Scott Chemistry PDS
Mr Robert Storey Economics RBS
Miss Celeste Taylor Dame of Munawir Hill CT
Mr George Thomas HM Steel, Mathematics GST
Miss Katherine Wells Upper Prep Form Tutor KEW
Miss Shuang Zhao Mandarin Teacher XS
Miss Maisarah Fadzil Learning Support MF
Mr Liam Dempster Junior RHT Munawir Hill, Biology/Science LTD
Mr Phillip Monk Musician in Residence PM
Mr Saba Venugopal Malay Teacher SV
Mrs Alison Ogilvie Dame of Honan AO
Miss Coco Lu Mandarin Teacher WL
Mrs Gabriella Belcher Head of Mandarin GHMB
Mrs Theresa Browne Lower Prep Form Tutor TEB
Mr Peter Browne Upper Prep Form Tutor PRB
Mr Dylan Bullard Head of Economics and Business Studies DB
Mrs Kayte Bullard Dame of Iskandar KB
Miss Monica Cai Mandarin Teacher MYC
Mrs Renuka Chandran Malay Teacher RC
Miss Cariad Cowley Lower Prep Form Tutor CVC
Mr Max Devenport Head of Mathematics JMD
Mrs Gabrielle Elliott Head of Pre-Prep, Form Tutor GE
Mr Peter Finn Senior RHT Munawir Hill, English PF
Mrs Sally Finn Spanish Teacher SF
Mr Matthew Fuller Senior RHT Wills, Upper Prep Form Tutor MJF
Mrs Laura Hakimi EAL Teacher LJH
Mrs Fiona Harris Prep School Learning Support Teacher of English FH
Mr Daniel Macartney Lower Prep Form Tutor DM
Mrs Florence Pelat French Teacher FP
Ms Helen Song Mandarin Teacher HHS
Ms Susan Salmond Dame of Taylor SES
Mrs Avril Spencer Matron AES
Mr Paul Spencer Deputy Head Academic Prep School PNS
Mr James Unsworth Head of English JERU
Mrs Catherine Willshaw Lower Prep Form Tutor CW
Ms Victoria Wise Upper Prep Form Tutor VW
Mrs Sarah Wright Head Swimming Coach SW
 

Graduate Assistants

Initial
       
Mr Tom Pierce Industrial Placement TP
Miss Lucie Atkinson   LA
Mr Michael Davies   MD
Mr Tobias Fleming   TF
Miss Ysobel Greenlees   YG
Miss Sarah Slattery   SS
Miss Rachel Smith   RS
Miss Beth Statham   BS
Mr Mathew Storey   MS
 

GAP Assistant

Initial